Speakers

Keynote Speakers

General Paul J. Selva
10th Vice Chairman
Joint Chiefs of Staff
The Honorable Ellen M. Lord
Under Secretary of Defense
Acquisition and Sustainment
Mr. Dana Deasy
Chief Information Officer,
U.S. Department of Defense
The Honorable Don Bacon
U.S. House of Representatives
NE-02
Lieutenant General (Ret) Chris Bogdan
Senior Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton

Spotlight Speakers

William Conley, Ph.D.
Director, Electronic Warfare
OUSD for Acquisition & Sustainment
MajGen Michael Groen
Director for Intelligence,
Joint Staff J2
Rear Admiral Michael Brookes
Deputy Commander,
US Fleet Cyber Command/U.S. 10th Fleet
Brig Gen Lance Landrum
Deputy Director for Requirements and
Capability Development (J8), Joint Staff
Brig Gen David Gaedecke
Director, Cyberspace Operations and Warfighting Integration
Office of Information Dominance
Dr. Thomas Karr, SES
Assistant Director, Directed Energy
Office of the Undersecretary of Defense (Research and Engineering)
SES Jake Schaffner
Senior Advisor for Technical & Mission Convergence USD(I)
Brig Gen James Stevenson Jr.
J3E Deputy Director
Joint, Electromagnetic Spectrum Operations
BG Jennifer Buckner
Director of Cyber G-3/5/7,
U.S. Army Washington, DC
Lieutenant General (Ret) Robert Elder
Strategy and Technology Advisor
Georgia Tech Research Institute
Mr. Michael Fabey
Award Winning Investigative Journalist
Author, Crashback

Breakout Speakers

Dr. Waleed Barnawi
Ms. Sarah Bauer
Mr. Bob Bergman
Mr. James Brahm
Mr. Bryan Clark
Col Charles Cosnowski
Mr. Jason Dirner
Col John Edwards
Colonel Karl Fischbach
Mr. Stephen Govea
Dr. Peter Kinget
Mr. Colin Lee
Mr. Rick Lu
Mr. Albert J. Mauzy II
Col Whitney McCloud
Col Charles McElvaine
Mr. Benjamin McMahon
Dr. Kris Merkel
Mr. Marty Mosier
Dr. John O'Hara
Col David Perez
Mr. Matthew Rogers
Mr. Paolo Sanchietti
Colonel Kurt Schendzielos
Mr. Sean Stamplecoskie
David Stoudt, Ph.D.
Dr. David Stupples
Mr. Tom Taylor
Mr. PJ Wallace
Dr. Richard Wittstruck
Colonel William Young

Innovation Stage Speakers

Lt Col Holger Schmör
Mr. Andreas Roessler
Ms. Gabriella Bailado
Mr. Jake Daly
Mr. James Low
Mr. Andrew Owen
Mr. I.C. Tillman